In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] 29 CFR § 18.602 – Lack of personal knowledge: A witness may not testify to a matter unless evidence is introduced sufficient to support a finding that the witness has personal knowledge of the matter. Evidence to prove personal knowledge may, but need not, consist of the witness’ own testimony. This rule is subject to the provisions of § 18.703, relating to opinion testimony by expert witnesses.
38 CFR §14.636 (includes a definition for) “disinterested third party”
“…third party is considered disinterested only if the entity or individual does not stand to benefit financially from… the claim.” (as defined in 38 CFR § 14.636)
Mail Fraud:
39 CFR § 230.1 – Establishment and authority.