In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] 5 USC §552(a)(1)(B) “…it’s functions…channeled” and (D) “as authorized by law”
[The federal government cannot lawfully authorize “agents” nor contractors rights for action, either prohibited for, or not specifically granted to, the federal government by constitution, for which no “authority” exists with the principal. – dp 44(c) BWclaim]
5 USC §556: Hearings; presiding employees; powers and duties; burden of proof; evidence; record as basis of decision
(d) Except as otherwise provided by statute, the proponent of a rule or order has the burden of proof.
5 USC § 3331: [the] Oath of office
An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law.
Note: Public Official Bond – article: Surety Bond Authority
5 USC §5332: Officer Affidavit; no consideration paid for appointment