In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] - Department of the Treasury Office of Executive Secretary
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Room 3413
Washington, DC 20220
Complete Form 9814, Request for Mail/Shipping Service, and check “Next Day Air” and “Remittances and Payments” boxes. Forward to your Shipping area.
3.8.45.5.11 (02-21-2017) Questionable Payments
21.1.7.9.13 (02-09-2016) Remittance Not Payable to United States Treasury
Title 28, The Judicial Branch
28 USC 1331: Federal question
“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions arising under the Constitution, laws, or treaties of the United States.”
28 USC 1332: Diversity of citizenship; amount in controversy; costs
31 USC §321: General authority of the Secretary (Treasury)
(d)(1) “…Gifts and bequests of money and the proceeds from sales of other property received as gifts or bequests shall be deposited in the Treasury in a separate fund and shall be disbursed on order of the Secretary of the Treasury…”
(2) For purposes of the Federal income, estate, and gift taxes, property accepted under paragraph (1) shall be considered as a gift or bequest to or for the use of the United States
Title 31, Treasury Department
31 USC §3124: Exemption from taxation
31 USC §3729: False claims