In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] (a)(31)(B): Foreign trust
The term “foreign trust” means any trust other than a trust described in subparagraph (E) of paragraph (30).
(b)(1)(B): Nonresident alien –
An individual is a nonresident alien if such individual is neither a citizen of the United States nor a resident of the United States
Firearms: 26 USC §5845 Definitions; also:
27 CFR §53.11 – Meaning of terms (BATF application)
Firearms. Any portable weapons, such as rifles, carbines, machine guns, shotguns, or fowling pieces, from which a shot, bullet, or other projectile may be discharged by an explosive.
27 CFR 479.11 defined (a) “A shotgun having a barrel or barrels of less than 18 inches in length; (b) a weapon made from a shotgun if such weapon as modified has an overall length of less than 26 inches or a barrel or barrels of less than 18 inches in length; (c) a rifle having a barrel or barrels of less than 16 inches in length; (d) a weapon made from a rifle if such weapon as modified has an overall length of less than 26 inches or a barrel or barrels of less than 16 inches in length; (e) any other weapon, as defined in this subpart; (f) a machine gun; (g) a muffler or a silencer for any firearm whether or not such firearm is included within this definition; and (h) a destructive device“
29 CFR § 18.602 – Lack of personal knowledge: A witness may not testify to a matter unless evidence is introduced sufficient to support a finding that the witness has personal knowledge of the matter. Evidence to prove personal knowledge may, but need not, consist of the witness’ own testimony.