In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] 8 CFR §101.3 – Creation of record of lawful permanent resident status for person born under diplomatic status in the United States.
Person born to foreign diplomat –
(1) Status of person. A person born in the United States to a foreign diplomatic officer accredited to the United States, as a matter of international law, is not subject to the jurisdiction of the United States. That person is not a United States citizen under the Fourteenth Amendment to the Constitution. Such a person may be considered a lawful permanent resident at birth.
12 CFR §1026.23: Right of rescission – “each consumer… shall have the right to rescind the transaction… Delivery of the required notice shall begin the rescission period.” [MORE]
13 CFR §134.212 – Summary judgment
See also: FRCP Rule 56
20 CFR §422.104: Who can be assigned a social security number
– United States citizen
– alien, permanent resident (§422.105)
20 CFR § 422.107 – Evidence requirements (for social security number)