In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] Title 28, USC §1611: Certain Types of Property Immune from Execution
28 USC §1927: Counsel’s liability for excessive costs
Any attorney or other person admitted to conduct cases in any court of the United States or any Territory thereof who so multiplies the proceedings in any case unreasonably and vexatiously may be required by the court to satisfy personally the excess costs, expenses, and attorneys’ fees reasonably incurred because of such conduct.
International Terrorism, recovery of damages (citings needed)
28 USC Chapter 171 Tort Claim Procedure
28 USC §453: Oaths of justices and judges
Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, _ , do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.”
28 USC §2679: Exclusiveness of Remedy
28 USC §4101: Definitions