In a hurry? Try using Ctrl+F function and search by keyword…
[…] (could this be what a judge does with your traffic ticket to get “their cut”?)
18 USC §473: Dealing in Counterfeit Obligations or Securities
Whoever buys, sells, exchanges, transfers, receives, or delivers any false, forged, counterfeited, or altered obligation or other security of the United States, with the intent that the same be passed, published, or used as true and genuine, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.
18 U.SC §475: – Imitating obligations or securities; advertisements
18 USC §505: Seals of courts; signatures of judges or court officers
“Whoever forges the signature of any judge, register, or other officer of any court of the United States, or of any Territory thereof…”
18 USC §513: Securities of the States and Private Entities