Cornerstone Definitions
[…] Initials are no legal part of a name, the authorities holding the full Christian name to be essential. [see point #17]
[EXAMPLE: “John Q. Public” then is not a “lawful” name. It requires that we undergo additional steps of discovery in order to address a public servant by their lawful name… in my opinion an error that we should insist public servants correct, but which we should prove by example when we assume our “offices” with the people’s assembly. -dp]

motor vehicle: a government service corporate and administrative term; often applied generally and in error by color of law [18 USC §242] to the people’s private property; defined at 18 USC §31 (a)(6) as “…every description of carriage or other contrivance propelled or drawn by mechanical power and used for commercial purposes [18 USC §31 (a)(10)] on the highways in the transportation of passengers, passengers and property, or property or cargo”; key application: “commercial purposes”, “transportation”, “passengers”, and “cargo”, which are all commercial terms.