Cornerstone Definitions
[…] “induction” or “induced”:

“instrumentality”:  the quality or state of being instrumental, which is “serving as a crucial means, agent, or tool” [Merriam-Webster] (tools in your toolbox are your property, therefore as American employer, “property of the United States” -dp)

“involuntary servitude”: per 18 USC §1584: Sale into involuntary servitude
“…includes kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse or the attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill…”

“income tax”: “…means any tax levied on, with respect to, or measured by, net income, gross income, or gross receipts.” ref: 4 USC §110(c):