Please visit our sponsors and merch sites on the [RECOMENDATIONS] page.
[…] A judgment for the state shall contain a description of the property and shall vest the title thereof in the state.
ARS §12-906: Service of process
In an action to review the decision of an administrative agency, a copy of the notice of appeal shall be served pursuant to rule 4 of the rules of civil procedure, on the agency at its principal office and on all other parties to the proceeding before the agency.
ARS §12-2502: Pro rata shares
“… determining the pro rata share of tortfeasors in the entire liability…” [MORE]
(assignable shares of liability)
ARS §12-2503: Enforcement (tort)
(A) “…action against two or more tortfeasors…”
(B) “…may be enforced in that action by judgment in favor of one against other judgment defendants…” [MORE]
ARS §12-2505: Comparative negligence; definition