Please visit our sponsors and merch sites on the [RECOMENDATIONS] page.
[…] A judgment for the state shall contain a description of the property and shall vest the title thereof in the state.
ARS §12-906: Service of process
In an action to review the decision of an administrative agency, a copy of the notice of appeal shall be served pursuant to rule 4 of the rules of civil procedure, on the agency at its principal office and on all other parties to the proceeding before the agency.
ARS §12-2502: Pro rata shares
“… determining the pro rata share of tortfeasors in the entire liability…” [MORE]
(assignable shares of liability)
ARS §12-2503: Enforcement (tort)
(A) “…action against two or more tortfeasors…”
(B) “…may be enforced in that action by judgment in favor of one against other judgment defendants…” [MORE]
ARS §12-2505: Comparative negligence; definition
(A) “…contributory negligence or of assumption of risk… shall at all times be left to the jury. …the full damages shall be reduced in proportion to the relative degree of the claimant’s fault which is a proximate cause of the injury… There is no right to comparative negligence in favor of any claimant who has intentionally, wilfully or wantonly caused or contributed to the injury…” [MORE]
(B) “…claimant’s fault” includes the fault imputed or attributed to a claimant by operation of law…”