Please visit our sponsors and merch sites on the [RECOMENDATIONS] page.
[…] A. A search warrant may be served by any peace officer but by no other person except in aid of an officer engaging in service of the warrant.
ARS 13-3925: Unlawful search and seizure
ARS §19-116: Signing petitions; coercion, intimidation; false description; classification
ARS §23-203: Compulsion or coercion of employee or another to buy from a particular person
“A person who knowingly compels, or in any manner seeks to coerce any employee or any person to purchase goods or supplies from any particular person is guilty of a class 2 misdemeanor.”
ARS §23-786: False statement, misrepresentation, non-disclosure
“…any officer or agent of an employing unit or any other person who knowingly makes a false statement or representation believing it to be false, or who knowingly fails to disclose a material fact, in order to defraud an individual…”
(statutory pattern of incorrect behavior – fraud; dp)
Title 26: Military Affairs and Emergency Management
ARS 26-121: Composition of militia; persons exempt