Please visit our sponsors and merch sites on the [RECOMENDATIONS] page.
[…] The person or persons seeking the warrant and the judicial officer issuing the warrant must have probable cause for believing the grounds exist.
C. In lieu of, or in addition to, a written affidavit, or affidavits… (verbal) [MORE]
ARS 13-3915: Issuance; form of warrant; duplicate original warrant; telefacsimile
ARS 13-3916: Service of warrant; breaking and entering to execute
A. A search warrant may be served by any peace officer but by no other person except in aid of an officer engaging in service of the warrant.
ARS 13-3925: Unlawful search and seizure
ARS §19-116: Signing petitions; coercion, intimidation; false description; classification
ARS §23-203: Compulsion or coercion of employee or another to buy from a particular person
“A person who knowingly compels, or in any manner seeks to coerce any employee or any person to purchase goods or supplies from any particular person is guilty of a class 2 misdemeanor.”
ARS §23-786: False statement, misrepresentation, non-disclosure